Investor Relations

Securities

Securities Information

NameSharesPercentage of issued share capital
Directors1,434,5003.70%
Gresham House Asset Management Limited5,120,01913.21%
Kinderhook 2 L.P.4,690,47412.10%
Long Path Partners3,733,3129.63%
Herald Investment Management Limited3,405,9868.79%
Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management3,100,2488.00%
Chelverton Asset Management Ltd1,750,0004.51%
Hargreaves Lansdown AM Limited1,650,7854.26%
Lightsail Capital Management LLC1,620,0004.18%
ISPartners (Helium Rising Stars Fund)1,493,0803.85%
Interactive Brokers LLC1,238,3933.19%
Retail Investors - UK1,177,6523.03%
Total ordinary shares in issue38,741,667100%

Effective date 11th December 2019

There are no restrictions on the transfer of ordinary shares in the Company.

Insofar as the Company is aware, the percentage of securities that are not in public hands is 40.90%

Director’s Holdings

NameSharesPercentage of issued share capital
Simon Cleaver839,3442.16%
Peter Simmonds266,8750.68%
Paul Williams130,9470.33%
Gary Browning65,0000.16%
Sophie Tomkins52,9870.13%
Total Director shareholding1,434,5003.70%

Effective date 11th December 2019