Securities.

Securities Information

NameSharesPercentage of issued share capital
Directors1,370,1532.9%
Gresham House AM Ltd.6,469,43613.5%
Canaccord Genuity WM6,259,07913.0%
Herald IM Ltd.4,052,3618.4%
West Elk Cap.3,737,2107.8%
Burgundy AM Ltd.2,908,1086.1%
Amati Gbl. Invtrs. Ltd.2,194,8654.6%
Goudy Park Mgmt., LLC2,180,0484.5%
Lightsail CM2,039,0004.2%
Retail Invtrs. - US1,978,1954.1%
Octopus Invs. Ltd.1,699,0373.5%
Hargreaves Lansdown AM Ltd.1,613,3083.4%
Long Path Partners1,335,0002.8%
Mirae Asset Daewoo Sec. Co., Ltd.1,149,2472.4%
Charles Schwab IM, Inc.1,129,4042.4%
Retail Invtrs. - UK1,067,4312.2%
Rathbone IM Ltd.626,9321.3%
Interactive Investor Share Dealing Serv.543,4171.1%
Halifax Share Dealing Serv.510,4611.1%
Victoire Nominees Ltd.483,0001.0%
Total ordinary shares in issue48,029,216100%

Effective date 30th April 2021

There are no restrictions on the transfer of ordinary shares in the Company.

Insofar as the Company is aware, the percentage of securities that are not in public hands is 29.29%

Director’s Holdings

NameSharesPercentage of issued share capital
Simon Cleaver854,3441.78%
Peter Simmonds266,8750.56%
Paul Williams130,9470.27%
Gary Browning65,0000.14%
Sophie Tomkins52,9870.11%
Total Director shareholding1,370,1532.85%

Effective date 31st March 2021