Investor Relations

Securities

Securities Information

NameSharesPercentage of issued share capital
Directors1,434,5003.70%
Gresham House Asset Management Limited5,120,01913.22%
Kinderhook 2 L.P.4,333,73011.19%
Long Path Partners LLC2,000,0005.16%
Herald Investment Management Limited1,905,9864.92%
Chelverton Asset Management Ltd1,750,0004.52%
Lightsail Partners LP1,620,0004.18%
Canaccord WM1,750,0004.14%
BlackRock Investment Management (UK) Ltd1,570,5884.05%
Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Management1,570,4374.05%
Helium Rising Stars Fund1,543,0803.98%
Total ordinary shares in issue38,741,667100%

Effective date 28nd October 2019

There are no restrictions on the transfer of ordinary shares in the Company.

Insofar as the Company is aware, the percentage of securities that are not in public hands is 40.90%

Director’s Holdings

NameSharesPercentage of issued share capital
Simon Cleaver839,3442.16%
Peter Simmonds266,8750.68%
Paul Williams130,9470.33%
Andrew Jones88,4530.22%
Gary Browning65,0000.16%
Sophie Tomkins52,9870.13%
Total Director shareholding1,434,5033.70%

Effective date 22nd October 2019